Read our Guide about this data.

Jund Sacrifice - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

28
Decks Analyzed
7d
Days Analyzed
56
Unique Cards
15
Universal (≥95%)
22
Staples (≥75%)
13
Flex Options
55.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Biotech Specialist100.0%4.000.0011228
Blooming Marsh100.0%4.000.0011228
Greedy Freebooter100.0%4.000.0011228
Obsessive Pursuit100.0%4.000.0011228
The Sackville-bagginses100.0%4.000.0011228
Lively Dirge100.0%3.960.1911128
Starting Town100.0%3.960.1911128
Gene Pollinator100.0%3.930.3811028
Stomping Ground100.0%3.040.438528
Overgrown Tomb100.0%3.000.478428
Umbral Collar Zealot100.0%3.000.778428
Blazemire Verge100.0%2.180.616128
Blood Crypt96.4%2.780.587527
Requiting Hex89.3%1.920.494825
Torch The Tower82.1%2.130.344923
Smaug The Magnificent82.1%1.220.422823
The Misty Mountains Cold78.6%2.770.436122
Magda, The Hoardmaster75.0%2.050.224321

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Wolverine, Fierce Fighter64.3%1.000.001818

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Callous Inspector21.4%2.50156
Rottenmouth Viper21.4%1.5096
Wastewood Verge14.3%1.7574
Fanatical Offering10.7%1.3343
Witherbloom Charm10.7%1.0033

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Requiting Hex89.3%75.0%1.850.882521

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Duress0.0%100.0%0.003.71028
Strategic Betrayal0.0%96.4%0.003.56027
Guerrilla Gorilla0.0%82.1%0.001.00023
Giant Cindermaw0.0%75.0%0.001.19021
Professor Dellian Fel0.0%71.4%0.001.20020
Seedship Impact0.0%71.4%0.001.20020
Vengeful Tracker0.0%57.1%0.001.06016
Heritage Reclamation0.0%50.0%0.001.00014
Leatherhead, Swamp Stalker3.6%35.7%0.090.91110
The Ooze3.6%32.1%0.111.2219
Shoot The Sheriff0.0%28.6%0.001.6208

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Vicious Rivalry14.31.254
Glorious Decay14.31.004
Maelstrom Pulse14.31.004
M.o.d.o.k.10.71.003
Fire Magic7.12.002
Dark Confidant3.63.001
Karn, Argent Defender3.62.001
Grievous Wound3.61.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.